PTSA Board & Committees

Bryant’s success depends on the contributions of parent and community volunteers like you! If you’re looking to put your skills to work, contact our Volunteer Coordinators today.

2020-21 Bryant PTSA Executive Officers

Contact the executive officers individually, or by emailing the entire group

2020-21 Bryant PTSA Board

Committee Contacts

Annual Campaign Treasurer: Nelly Goodnoe

Arts Committee: Kristin Zwiers, Julianna Batho

Art Docent Program: TBD 

Artist in Residence Coordinator: Julianna Batho

Big List emails: Weekly Team

Bike to Bryant:  Katie Boyes, Windy Proctor

Bryant Blast Lead: TBD Volunteer today!

Bryant Buddies: Alison Bettles, Maija Chang

Bryant PTSA Website: Honor Rovai, Ryan Nelson

Chess Club: Anne Conklin, Maria Bleil
Tournament Director: Anne Conklin

Community Service: TBD

Directory/Phone Book: Vanya Silver, Ann Sonnen

Drama/School Play: TBD

Emergency Prep.: Aaron Marburg

Equity Committee: Kim Rakow Bernier, Ana Carolina Kodama Cottington, Shalini Mehta, Sai Samant

Facebook Admin: Sam Fogg

Family Art Night:  Julianna Batho, Ashlee Nelson

Family Support: Amy Hughes

Field Day: Erin Johnson, Julie Matz

5th Grade Science Fair: TBD

1st Day Packets: Ann Sonnen

1st Day Welcome / 1st Week: TBD

4th Grade Fundraising:  TBD

Friends of the Library: Elizabeth (Geist) Hill

Garden Buddies: Crystal Liston, Bryson Hirai-Hadley, Erin Schedler

Incoming Kindergarten Playgroup: TBD

K-3 Science Night: TBD

Lost and Found: Office

Lunchroom: Office

Matching Funds Coordinator: Jennifer Mahlum

Math Champs: Mark Batho

New Family Orientation: TBD

Online Auction: TBD

Parent Tours: Eliza Peoples

Picture Day: TBD 

Playground: TBD

Reflections: TBD 

Room Parent Coordinator: Kathleen McGregor

Running Club: Zosia Brown and Carly Baker (coaching), Nelly Goodnoe (coordinator), Tori Fjeldstad (volunteer lead)

School Supplies: Nelly Goodnoe, Sara Fenzl

Scrip Programs: Katie Blanch

Bryant Spirit Wear: My-Khanh Paule

Student Hunger Service Project: Amy Hughes, Sai Samant

Teacher/Staff Appreciation: Caitlin Hein

Tech Committee: Damon Gilkerson

“Weekly” Editors:  Maija Chang, Tammy Siu,

Writers’ Celebration: Stephanie Daud

Family BBQ: Helen Casady

Yearbook: Amy Piper